Previous names

  • Fred & Dan
Certificate no 2372
Status Archived
a12admin

Details

Function Fishing Vessel
Subfunction Drifter
Location Bordesholm
Archive reason Overseas Watch List
Current use Museum based
Available to hire No
Available for excursions No
Info required Yes

Construction

Builder Wills & Packham, Milton Creek, Sittingboune
Built in 1917
Hull material Wood
Rig Gaff Ketch
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2
Propulsion Motor
Number of engines 1
Primary engine type Inboard diesel
Boiler type None
Boilermaker None

Dimensions

Breadth: Beam
13.28 feet (4.05 m)
Depth
7.87 feet (2.40 m)
Length: Overall
48.52 feet (14.80 m)
Tonnage: Gross
25.00
Air Draft
To be confirmed

History

Although this vessel is in the Overseas Watch List, we are lacking information about these particular vessel. If you have any information about this vessel, past or present, please contact us.

Own this vessel?

If you are the owner of this vessel and would like to provide more details or updated information, please contact info@nationalhistoricships.org.uk