Previous names

  • Arab d58
Certificate no 2560
Status Registered
a12admin

Details

Function Fighting Vessel
Subfunction Landing Craft
Location Gloucester
Vessel type HLD 52
Current use Private use
Available to hire No
Available for excursions No
Info required Yes

Construction

Builder Fairlies Yacht Slip, Fairlie
Built in 1956
Hull material Wood
Rig None
Number of decks 1
Number of masts
Propulsion Motor
Primary engine type Inboard
Boiler type
Boilermaker

Dimensions

Length: Overall
52.00 feet (15.85 m)
Breadth: Beam
13.60 feet (4.15 m)
Depth
5.00 feet (1.52 m)
Air Draft
10.60 feet (3.23 m)
Tonnage: Gross
0.00

History

We are lacking information on this vessel, if you have any additional details past or present, please contact us.

Own this vessel?

If you are the owner of this vessel and would like to provide more details or updated information, please contact info@nationalhistoricships.org.uk