Previous names

  • 1967 Cutteva
Certificate no 3632
Status Registered
paula.palmer

Details

Function Leisure Craft
Subfunction Yacht
Location Dartmouth
Vessel type Motor Yacht
Current use Private use
Available to hire No
Available for excursions No
Info required Yes

Construction

Builder Philip & Son, Dartmouth
Built in 1966
Hull material Wood
Rig None
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1
Propulsion Motor
Number of engines 2
Primary engine type Diesel
Boiler type None
Boilermaker None

Dimensions

Breadth: Beam
14.00 feet (4.27 m)
Length: Overall
52.00 feet (15.85 m)
Tonnage: Gross
35.00

History

INISAIG was built in 1966 by Philip & Son of Dartmouth.  She is believed to be the last of six Phillip & Son 50 TSMY built at Noss on the River Dart.

INISAIG was launched in 1967 as 'Cutteva' and is still in her original layout, based in Dartmouth.

We are currently lacking information on this particular vessel.  If you have any information on this vessel, past or present, please contact us.

Key dates

  • 1966

    Vessel built by Philip & Son, Dartmouth

Own this vessel?

If you are the owner of this vessel and would like to provide more details or updated information, please contact info@nationalhistoricships.org.uk

More like this

Maimonde - starboard view

Registered, built 1937 by Saunders Roe, Cowes, Isle of Wight

Duessa - port side

National Historic Fleet, built 1935 by Silver, James A Ltd, Rosneath

Out of water undergoing repairs

Registered, built 1934 by Saunders Roe, Cowes, Isle of Wight

MOORED

Registered, built 1930 by Launch & Boat Co, Southampton